2011

 

UNDER CONSTRUCTION

asossakidclip0001

David Schein: 802-640-4639 [email protected]

TheatreReaderPic MyMurderCoverforWeb

Partners

Insert body text here...

Iowa Theater Lab: University of Iowa Rockefeller Center for the New Performing Arts, Robert Ernst, John O'Keefe, Ric Zank, George Kon, Kim Bent, Deborah Gwinn

Blake Street Hawkeyes, Berkeley: Robert Ernst, John O'Keefe, George Coates, Cynthia Moore, Deborah Gwinn, Caryn Johnson, Whoopi Goldberg, Ellen Sebastian, California Arts Council

Actualist Conventions/Berkeley: Jim Nisbet. G.P. Skratz, Darrell Grey, Summer Brenner

Enosburg Medicine Show, Poets on Tour:  Vermont Arts Council: Geof Hewitt, Ellen Lovell

John Abbott College: Quebec: Ed Palumbo, Michael Taylor, Susan Schein

Mangrove Dance Company: Mariposa Studio (SF): John Lefan, Freddie Long, Jim Tyler, Sara Shelton Mann

Theater Artaud (SF)Elizabeth Spicuzza, Benjamin Young, Peter Heth, Jack Carpenter

Theater Initiatif Münster: Peter Hartmann, Barbara Kemmler, Manfred Kerklau, Lutger Schenider

Maison de Culture: Rennes (FR): Georgo Peugot, Jack Millet

Touring Solo Work: Whoopi Goldberg,  Robert Ernst, Dana Block, Sushi Gallery (San Diego) Burlington City Arts, Bobbie Louise Hawkins - Naropa Institute. Anna Blackmer - Burlington College,

Brown University 

Radio: Guillermo Gomez Peña, Border Arts Workshop, MOMA (LA) Sushi Gallery, Florian Steinbiss, Rundfunk (Køln -DE), Dennis Drew, WRFA-LP Radio for the Arts

Governor's Institute for the Arts (VT):  Geoff Hewitt, Chuck Meese, Don Osman

Free Street Theater: Ron Bieganski, Anita Evans, Bryn Magnus, Jennifer Viets, Tanya White, Maria McCray,  National Endowment for the Arts, Illinois Arts Council,  Columbia College (Chi.):  Julie Simpson, Office for Community Arts Partners, Brian Shaw, Dep't of Drama, Chicago Dep't of Cultural Affairs: Lois Weisberg, Mary Young, Chicago Park District, Helen Doria,  Chicago Public Schools, NorthWestern University Medical School, Chicago Children's Hospital

Awassa Children's Project: Aster Dabels, Hermann Hunzinger, Girma Melesse, Sintayehu Mengistu, Town of Awassa Ethiopian Southern Regions (SNNC) US Embassy, United Nations High Commiission for Refugees, SOS Enfants Ethiopies , Jennefer Viets, Monica and Alan Kimrey, John Mckay, Tesfay Tekelu, Meshu Tamrat, Kris LeFan, Fasika Alem, Don Levine

 

Arts Council for Chautauqua County (NY):  Jamestown Public Schools, Ripley Public Schools, New York State Council on the Arts, National Endowment for the Arts, Jamestown Urban Redevelopment Agency, Chautauqua County Industrial Development Agency, Pennsylvania Performing Arts on Tour, Jamestown Attractors Group , United Arts Appeal,  MidAtlantic Jazz Alliance, 10,000 Maniacs, Dennis Drew, Jeff Erickson, Dana Block, Len Barry, Ed Tomassini, Michael Flaxman, Judith Guild